Sofipora Tile Lane Construction Project for NHO Shabir Ah Wani and NHO Gh Nabi Bhat

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sofipora Tile Lane Construction Project for NHO Shabir Ah Wani and NHO Gh Nabi Bhat
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_19Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSofipora Tile Lane Construction Project for NHO Shabir Ah Wani and NHO Gh Nabi Bhat
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_19
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Shabir Ah Wani And Nho Gh Nabi Bhat At Sofipora

This tender, identified by E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322671_19, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the EXEN REW Shopian, located at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. The work entails the "Construction Of Tile Lane NHO Shabir Ah Wani And NHO Gh Nabi Bhat At Sofipora" in Shopian, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,45,500 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works. Interested parties are required to submit their bids offline, with a tender fee of ₹300 payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also aligns with these dates. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. The bid validity period is 30 days. Applicants must adhere to the single-cover bidding process and submit scanned copies of the Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, Pan Card (GSTIN latest), and the BOQ in .xls format. No EMD is required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nho Shabir Ah Bhat And Nlo Gulzar Ah..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111224 Co Culvert Nho Hilal Ah Wani And Others At Tumlahal..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lanes Fho Shamim Ah Sheikh To Nazir Bhat..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o P Bund Nho Nazer Ah Bhat And Others At Bonpora..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To Ho..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nho Shabir Ah Bhat And Nlo Gulzar...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111224 Co Culvert Nho Hilal Ah Wani And Others At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lanes Fho Shamim Ah Sheikh To Nazir...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o P Bund Nho Nazer Ah Bhat And Others At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category