Construction of Tiled Lanes in Sofipora, Shopian District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tiled Lanes in Sofipora, Shopian District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_18Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.74 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tiled Lanes in Sofipora, Shopian District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_18
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.74 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tile Lanes Fho Shamim Ah Sheikh To Nazir Bhat And From Ab Gani Sheikh To Younis Sheikh At Sofipora

This tender is for the "Construction Of Tile Lanes FHO Shamim Ah Sheikh To Nazir Bhat And From Ab Gani Sheikh To Younis Sheikh At Sofipora" within the Shopian district, a project falling under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The tender, identified by the reference number E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322671_18, is an open/advertised tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹1,73,500 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The bidding process is open from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable and payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. While the EMD is listed as ₹0.00, bidders are required to submit scanned copies of a Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, along with their Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, and PAN Card (GSTIN Latest), all in .pdf format. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be submitted in .xls format. Further details regarding documents and pre-qualification criteria can be found within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is EXEN REW Shopian, located at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Shabir Ah Wani And Nho Gh..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat ,sohail Ahmad Sheikh At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Manzoor Ahmad Bhat ,shamim Ahmad Bhat At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Restoration Shopian To Aglar Road ,package No.jk10-159..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Shabir Ah Wani And Nho...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat ,sohail Ahmad Sheikh...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Manzoor Ahmad Bhat ,shamim Ahmad Bhat...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Restoration Shopian To Aglar Road ,package No.jk10-159...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category