Construction of CoR Walls at Sofipora, Shopian

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CoR Walls at Sofipora, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_11Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CoR Walls at Sofipora, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_11
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co R Walls Nlo Manzoor Ahmad Bhat ,shamim Ahmad Bhat At Sofipora

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, through the office of the EXEN REW Shopian, is inviting bids for the construction of "Co R Walls Nlo Manzoor Ahmad Bhat, Shamim Ahmad Bhat At Sofipora" in Shopian. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a Tender Value of ₹2,91,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same timeframe, with the submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat, Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details, including submission requirements and any specific pre-qualification criteria, noting that the tender utilizes a single cover system for all submissions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat ,sohail Ahmad Sheikh At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat And Near Mohd Altaf..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Shabir Ah Wani And Nho Gh..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lanes Fho Shamim Ah Sheikh To Nazir Bhat..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat ,sohail Ahmad Sheikh...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat And Near Mohd...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Shabir Ah Wani And Nho...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lanes Fho Shamim Ah Sheikh To Nazir...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category