Construction of Retaining Walls at Sofipora, Shopian

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Retaining Walls at Sofipora, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_25Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.62 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Retaining Walls at Sofipora, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_25
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.62 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat And Near Mohd Altaf Khan And Near Orchard Of Raja Imtiyaz At Sofipora

This tender, issued by the EXEN REW Shopian of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Govt. and UT, pertains to Civil Works in Shopian, specifically the construction of "Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat And Near Mohd Altaf Khan And Near Orchard Of Raja Imtiyaz At Sofipora." The tender is an Open/Advertised tender with a reference number E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27 and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,62,000. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The contract form is specified as "Percentage." Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Manzoor Ahmad Bhat ,shamim Ahmad Bhat At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat ,sohail Ahmad Sheikh At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Shabir Ah Wani And Nho Gh..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Damaged Retaining Walls And Cc On Various Roads Under..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Damaged Cd Work And Retaining Walls On Various Roads..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Manzoor Ahmad Bhat ,shamim Ahmad Bhat...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co R Walls Nlo Ab Rashid Bhat ,sohail Ahmad Sheikh...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Shabir Ah Wani And Nho...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Damaged Retaining Walls And Cc On Various Roads...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Damaged Cd Work And Retaining Walls On Various...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category