| Tender Title | Reshipora Tile Lane Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322671_21 | Tender Reference Number | E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Shopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To Ho Gh Hassan Wani At Reshipora
This tender, reference E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27, is for the "Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To Ho Gh Hassan Wani At Reshipora" within Shopian. Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the EXEN REW Shopian, this open tender requires bidders to submit their proposals offline. The work is valued at \u20b9 97,000 and is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of \u20b9 300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is \u20b9 0.00. Interested parties are required to submit scanned copies of their Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, Pan Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the prescribed format. Further details are available in the downloadable tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exen Rew Shopian |
| Address | Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Abdullah Reshi To Onwards At Reshipora..read more
Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Mohd Yousuf Reshi To Lo Mushtaq..read more
Construction . Of Tile Lane At
 Ward No.2 At Qazibagh..read more
Rdddc2627104712-(construction Of Tile Lane At Gurduwara Laribal At Gadpora Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Tile Lane From
 House Ofahmad Ali To House
 Ofmaqbool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category