Reshipora Tile Lane Construction Project in Shopian

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reshipora Tile Lane Construction Project in Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_23Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97 K Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReshipora Tile Lane Construction Project in Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_23
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97 K
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Mohd Yousuf Reshi To Lo Mushtaq Ah Reshi At Reshipora

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322671_23 and referencing E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction Of Tile Lane FHO Mohd Yousuf Reshi To Lo Mushtaq Ah Reshi At Reshipora" in Shopian, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. The tendering authority is the EXEN REW Shopian, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be received by September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹300 is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. While the EMD amount is ₹0.00, bidders must refer to the tender documents for details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and the scanned copy of the Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit should be submitted as part of Cover 1. Other mandatory documents for submission include scanned copies of the Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, Pan Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Abdullah Reshi To Onwards At Reshipora..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To Ho..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Lane At&#x0d Ward No.2 At Qazibagh..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104712-(construction Of Tile Lane At Gurduwara Laribal At Gadpora Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d Ofmaqbool..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Abdullah Reshi To Onwards At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Lane At&#x0d Ward No.2 At Qazibagh...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104712-(construction Of Tile Lane At Gurduwara Laribal At Gadpora Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category