Bompora Road Improvement Civil Works in Hydergund, Shopian

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bompora Road Improvement Civil Works in Hydergund, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_24Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBompora Road Improvement Civil Works in Hydergund, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_24
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co R Walls Nho Shabir Ah Bhat And Nlo Gulzar Ah Bhat And Nho Farooq Ahmad Bhat For Improvement Of Bompora Road At Hydergund Block Zainapora

This tender, reference number E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27, is issued by the EXEN REW Shopian, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, for Civil Works. The project entails the "CO R Walls Nho Shabir Ah Bhat And Nlo Gulzar Ah Bhat And Nho Farooq Ahmad Bhat For Improvement Of Bompora Road At Hydergund Block Zainapora" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender is of the Open/Advertised type, with a single cover system for submissions. Key dates for this opportunity include document download and bid submission starting on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download and bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, to September 7, 2026. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Gh Hassan Malik To M/r Hydergund..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode&#x0d Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-&#x0d Retender 2..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To&#x0d Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam&#x0d G.p-general Civil Work..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26 -improvement Works To Mongam&#x0d Vanitha Arabic Collage Road - Morayur..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Gh Hassan Malik To M/r...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode&#x0d Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-&#x0d Retender...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To&#x0d Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam&#x0d G.p-general Civil Work...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26 -improvement Works To Mongam&#x0d Vanitha Arabic Collage Road -...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category