Hydergund Tile Lane Construction from FHO Gh Hassan Malik to M/R Hydergund

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydergund Tile Lane Construction from FHO Gh Hassan Malik to M/R Hydergund
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_20Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97 K Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydergund Tile Lane Construction from FHO Gh Hassan Malik to M/R Hydergund
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_20
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97 K
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Gh Hassan Malik To M/r Hydergund At Hydergund

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department (State Govt. and UT), invites sealed bids for the "Construction Of Tile Lane FHO Gh Hassan Malik To M/R Hydergund At Hydergund" in Shopian. The work, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,000 and a completion period of 30 days, is categorized under Civil Works and will be undertaken on a Percentage basis. The Tender Inviting Authority is EXEN REW Shopian, located at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian, Pincode 192303. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system for submission, requiring offline payment of a Tender Fee of ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Potential bidders must ensure they download and submit the necessary documents, including the scanned copy of the Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, Pan Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, all within the specified submission deadlines. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Lane From M/r To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg ,c/o..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d Main Road To Gh Hassan Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To Ho..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111223co Tile Lane From Ho Gh Hassan Bhat To Ho Hamidullah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Abdullah Reshi To Onwards At Reshipora..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Lane From M/r To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d Main Road To Gh Hassan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111223co Tile Lane From Ho Gh Hassan Bhat To Ho...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Abdullah Reshi To Onwards At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category