Sundipora Tile Lane Construction: Main Road to Gh Hassan Mir & Gh Hassan Hajam Lanes

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sundipora Tile Lane Construction: Main Road to Gh Hassan Mir & Gh Hassan Hajam Lanes
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_58Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.28 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSundipora Tile Lane Construction: Main Road to Gh Hassan Mir & Gh Hassan Hajam Lanes
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_58
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.28 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,405
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tile Lane From&amp#x0d Main Road To Gh Hassan Mir Lane&amp#x0d From Main Road To Gh Hassan&amp#x0d Hajam Lane From House Ofgh&amp#x0d Mohd Bhat To House Ofsajad,imtiyaz Allaie At&amp#x0d Sundipora

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting open tenders for the construction of a tile lane at Sundipora. This project, designated with Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, involves the construction of a tile lane from the main road to GH Hassan Mir lane, and from the main road to GH Hassan Hajam lane, specifically connecting the residence of GH Mohd Bhat to the residences of Sajad and Imtiyaz Allaie. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,28,100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,405, which is 5.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The tender submission period also spans from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The contract form is based on a percentage of the tender value. Further details, including specific document requirements, are available in the tender notice and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Gh Hassan Malik To M/r Hydergund..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To Ho..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111223co Tile Lane From Ho Gh Hassan Bhat To Ho Hamidullah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111210 Dev Of Lane Near Jamia Masjid At Zahidbagh And Lane..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane (tile Path)&#x0d With Drain From Main Road To&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Gh Hassan Malik To M/r...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Gulzar Ahmad Wani To...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111223co Tile Lane From Ho Gh Hassan Bhat To Ho...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111210 Dev Of Lane Near Jamia Masjid At Zahidbagh And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane (tile Path)&#x0d With Drain From Main Road...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category