Shopian Civil Works: Lane Construction and Improvement Projects

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shopian Civil Works: Lane Construction and Improvement Projects
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_9Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShopian Civil Works: Lane Construction and Improvement Projects
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_9
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co Lane From M/r To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg ,c/o Lane From M/r To Ho Mohd Shafie Ganie At Cheermarg,c/o Tile Lane From M/r To Gh Hassan Gh Ahmad At Cheermarg

This tender, issued by the EXEN REW Shopian of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites applications for civil works projects located in Shopian. Specifically, the tender encompasses the construction of lanes including "Co Lane From M/R To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg," "C/O Lane From M/R To Ho Mohd Shafie Ganie At Cheermarg," and "C/O Tile Lane From M/R To Gh Hassan Gh Ahmad At Cheermarg." The total tender value is ₹1,45,500, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. This is an open tender process, and interested parties are required to submit their bids offline. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission starting on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. Essential documents required for submission include scanned copies of the Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, PAN Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD amount is ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Arc For E&c-projects..read more

Others , Others

Local Self Government Department Tender

Moe5-ksmart-3873530/2026, Carmel Lane Maintenance Of Drain And Slab Construction, Lane Concrete..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode&#x0d Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-&#x0d Retender 2..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To&#x0d Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam&#x0d G.p-general Civil Work..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Arc For E&c-projects...read more

Others , Others

Local Self Government Department Tender

Moe5-ksmart-3873530/2026, Carmel Lane Maintenance Of Drain And Slab Construction, Lane...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode&#x0d Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-&#x0d Retender...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To&#x0d Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam&#x0d G.p-general Civil Work...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category