Bonpora Cheermarg P Bund Construction and Renovation

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bonpora Cheermarg P Bund Construction and Renovation
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_5Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97 K Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBonpora Cheermarg P Bund Construction and Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_5
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97 K
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o P Bund Nho Nazer Ah Bhat And Others At Bonpora Cheermarg

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the EXEN REW Shopian, for the construction of "P Bund Nho Nazer Ah Bhat And Others At Bonpora Cheermarg" in Shopian. The project falls under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹97,000 with a completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender, and the bidding process will be conducted offline. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. While EMD is listed as ₹0.00, bidders should refer to the tender documents for any specific requirements or exemptions. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o P Bund Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf Bhat And Others At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gamma Yen Nho Gh Hassan And Others At Cheermarg..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o P Bund Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf Bhat And Others...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gamma Yen Nho Gh Hassan And Others At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category