Construction of Gh Hassan and Other Structures at Cheermarg

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Gh Hassan and Other Structures at Cheermarg
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_3Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97 K Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Gh Hassan and Other Structures at Cheermarg
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_3
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97 K
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gamma Yen Nho Gh Hassan And Others At Cheermarg

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27, is for the **Construction Of Gamma Yen Nho Gh Hassan And Others At Cheermarg** and is being issued by the **EXEN REW Shopian**, under the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** organisation. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a Tender Value of ₹97,000 and a Period Of Work of 30 days. The tender documents will be available for download from **August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM** until **September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM** and must be completed by **September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening is scheduled for **September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable offline to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification requirements and the single cover submission process, which includes scanned copies of the Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, PAN Card (GSTIN latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Lane From M/r To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg ,c/o..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Drain Flo Gh Ahmad Bhat To Ab Salam Bhat At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Gh Hassan Malik To M/r Hydergund..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Gh Hassan Dar To House Of Gh..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear House Of Gh Hassan&#x0d Malla Chak Dara..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Lane From M/r To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Drain Flo Gh Ahmad Bhat To Ab Salam Bhat...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Fho Gh Hassan Malik To M/r...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Gh Hassan Dar To House Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear House Of Gh Hassan&#x0d Malla Chak...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category