Cheermarg Drainage Construction Project, Shopian

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cheermarg Drainage Construction Project, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_1Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97 K Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCheermarg Drainage Construction Project, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97 K
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co Drain Flo Gh Ahmad Bhat To Ab Salam Bhat At Cheermarg

This tender, E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27, is issued by the EXEN REW Shopian, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, for civil works. The project involves the construction of a drain from Gh Ahmad Bhat to Ab Salam Bhat at Cheermarg, Shopian, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,000 and a completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system for submissions. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. Key documents required include a scanned copy of the Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, Pan Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gamma Yen Nho Gh Hassan And Others At Cheermarg..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain From Irrigation Canal Cherahard Cheermarg To Brimjidar..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Lane From M/r To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg ,c/o..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf And Others At Cheermarg Kunchoth..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nho Javid Ah Khan ,ab Qayoom Bhat At Baghwadi..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gamma Yen Nho Gh Hassan And Others At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain From Irrigation Canal Cherahard Cheermarg To Brimjidar...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Lane From M/r To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf And Others At Cheermarg...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nho Javid Ah Khan ,ab Qayoom Bhat At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category