Drainage Construction at Baghwadi Cheermarg, Shopian

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage Construction at Baghwadi Cheermarg, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_4Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage Construction at Baghwadi Cheermarg, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_4
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Drain Nho Javid Ah Khan ,ab Qayoom Bhat At Baghwadi Cheermarg

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department through the EXEN REW Shopian, invites bids for the "Construction of Drain Nho Javid Ah Khan, Ab Qayoom Bhat at Baghwadi Cheermarg." This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹1,46,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. While the EMD amount is ₹0.00, bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, PAN Card (GSTIN latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) as part of their bid. This tender does not allow for multi-currency payments or two-stage bidding, and offers a single cover submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Drain Flo Gh Ahmad Bhat To Ab Salam Bhat At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf And Others At Cheermarg Kunchoth..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain From Irrigation Canal Cherahard Cheermarg To Brimjidar..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Drainage At Ramalingapuram Main Road In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Drain Flo Gh Ahmad Bhat To Ab Salam Bhat...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf And Others At Cheermarg...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain From Irrigation Canal Cherahard Cheermarg To Brimjidar...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Drainage At Ramalingapuram Main Road In Therkku Madathoor...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category