Construction of Drain from Irrigation Canal Cherahard Cheermarg to Brimjidar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Drain from Irrigation Canal Cherahard Cheermarg to Brimjidar
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_7Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97 K Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Drain from Irrigation Canal Cherahard Cheermarg to Brimjidar
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_7
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97 K
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Drain From Irrigation Canal Cherahard Cheermarg To Brimjidar

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the EXEN REW Shopian, hereby invites bids for the construction of a drain from Irrigation Canal Cherahard Cheermarg to Brimjidar. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹97,000 and an estimated work period of 30 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, closing on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat, Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. Further details regarding the submission requirements, including scanned copies of relevant documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Lane From M/r To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg ,c/o..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction A Irrigation Drain From Umashankar Badha To Durjan Saren Badha..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf And Others At Cheermarg Kunchoth..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102748 Development Of Lane From Mr To Irrigation Canal Via Ho..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105656-(const Of Protection Work To Irrigation Canal Road From Lo Mohd..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Lane From M/r To Ho Manzoor Ah At Cheermarg...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction A Irrigation Drain From Umashankar Badha To Durjan Saren...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf And Others At Cheermarg...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102748 Development Of Lane From Mr To Irrigation Canal Via...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105656-(const Of Protection Work To Irrigation Canal Road From Lo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category