Irrigation Canal Road Protection Works at Chewauller Tral

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Irrigation Canal Road Protection Works at Chewauller Tral
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323421_5Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 115/2026-27 Dated 03-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIrrigation Canal Road Protection Works at Chewauller Tral
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323421_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 115/2026-27 Dated 03-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Findc2627105656-(const Of Protection Work To Irrigation Canal Road From Lo Mohd Yousf Bhat To Lo Ab Rehman Wani At Chewauller Tral)

This tender, e-NIT No. 115/2026-27 dated 03-09-2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, pertains to the **construction of protection work to an irrigation canal road**. Specifically, the project involves safeguarding the canal road from the property of LO Mohd Yousf Bhat to LO Ab Rehman Wani, located at Chewauller Tral in Pulwama (Pincode 192301). This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000, requiring a bid validity of 120 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 9, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹4,000, is also required, payable to the same authority. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within 45 days. All relevant documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are to be submitted as per the NIT, with the tender document fee to be paid offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For The..read more

Cachar , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection &#x0d Bund To Irrigation Canal (nambal Khul) From..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Diduki F.i.s. Under..read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Harangajao Is Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Kapurcherra I/s Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At Headwork Of Rangapur Is Under Sdmf For...read more

Cachar , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection &#x0d Bund To Irrigation Canal (nambal Khul)...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation Department Tender

Protection Works At D S Of Headwork Of Diduki F.i.s....read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category