Construction and Repair of Drainage Systems in Rakhshalina, BK Pora

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Repair of Drainage Systems in Rakhshalina, BK Pora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_88Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.96 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Repair of Drainage Systems in Rakhshalina, BK Pora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_88
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.96 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Gh Hassan Dar To House Of Gh Mohammad Dar And Repairing Of Imam Bara Drain At Rakhshalina

The Executive Engineer, Rural Roads and Buildings Division, Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of drain from Gh hassan dar to house of gh mohammad dar and repairing of imam bara drain at Rakhshalina" in BK Pora. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322876_88, falls under the Civil Works category and is a Percentage form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,96,400, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,820, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam through Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, with documents including treasury challan and EMD as per the tender documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 31, 2026, to September 15, 2026, both at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam office. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At Bk..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase 1..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya School..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Borewell At Nagbal (vail Nagbal, K Pora In District..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Borewell At Nagbal (vail Nagbal, K Pora In...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category