Procurement of VB-G RAM G Works Materials for Bk Pora, Budgam

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of VB-G RAM G Works Materials for Bk Pora, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_26Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 K Tender LocationDistrict Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of VB-G RAM G Works Materials for Bk Pora, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_26
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 K
  • Tender LocationDistrict Budgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat Halqa Bk Pora

This tender invitation is issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to the procurement of key materials essential for VB-G RAM G Works within the Panchayat Halqa Bk Pora, with the designated location being District Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir (Pincode: 191111). This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Tender Value of ₹30,000. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 05:55 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 05:55 PM. Bid submissions are to be made between August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 5, 2026, at 05:55 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A Tender Fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is stipulated as ₹0.00 and is not required through bank guarantee or security deposit. The tender is for a single cover submission. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exeuctive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Budgam Rdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category