Borewell Drilling and Construction Services in Nagbal, Anantnag District

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Excavation
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borewell Drilling and Construction Services in Nagbal, Anantnag District
Tender ID2026_PHE_316831_2Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 30 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.25 L Tender Location(vail Nagbal, K Pora In District Anantnag). , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorewell Drilling and Construction Services in Nagbal, Anantnag District
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_316831_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 30 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.25 L
  • Tender Location(vail Nagbal, K Pora In District Anantnag).,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,750
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Borewell At Nagbal (vail Nagbal, K Pora In District Anantnag).

This tender, designated as e-NIT No 30 of 2026-27, is issued by the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, for the **Construction of Borewell at Nagbal (Vail Nagbal, K Pora in District Anantnag)**. This is an open tender for Works, falling under the Product Category of Drilling Works, with a total Tender Value of ₹5,25,000 and a Work Period of 10 days. The EMD required is ₹15,750, payable to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, and can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 20, 2026, 11:30 AM until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (SBD in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). All relevant documents can be accessed and downloaded from the provided tender portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Phe Tender

Construction Of 200 Mm Dia Production Well At By Dth/odex Method..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Phe Tender

Borewell Nlo Mohd Saleem Lone And Others Community Benefit At Turnadi..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Borewell Near Masjid Sharief At Tangtrajan Manzmoh (manzmoh, Hiller Shah Ababd..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627103024 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Late Gh Nabi Sheikh And Others..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Borewell Nlo Arif Ahmad Bhat At Bidar Ashdar Community Benefit At..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Phe Tender

Construction Of 200 Mm Dia Production Well At By Dth/odex...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Phe Tender

Borewell Nlo Mohd Saleem Lone And Others Community Benefit At...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Borewell Near Masjid Sharief At Tangtrajan Manzmoh (manzmoh, Hiller Shah...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627103024 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Late Gh Nabi Sheikh And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Borewell Nlo Arif Ahmad Bhat At Bidar Ashdar Community Benefit...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category