Borewell Drilling for Community Water Supply in Anantnag District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borewell Drilling for Community Water Supply in Anantnag District
Tender ID2026_PHE_318516_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 42 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.27 L Tender Location(khiram Bala, Dachnipora In District Anantnag). , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorewell Drilling for Community Water Supply in Anantnag District
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_318516_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 42 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.27 L
  • Tender Location(khiram Bala, Dachnipora In District Anantnag).,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,850
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Borewell Nlo Arif Ahmad Bhat At Bidar Ashdar Community Benefit At Khiram Balla (khiram Bala, Dachnipora In District Anantnag).

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No 42 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically seeking bids for "Borewell Nlo Arif Ahmad Bhat At Bidar Ashdar Community Benefit At Khiram Balla (Khiram Bala, Dachnipora in District Anantnag)." The work is categorized under Drilling Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,27,000 and a required completion period of 10 days. Bidders must submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹18,850, payable to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, with various accepted payment instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, and CDR. The tender documents will be available for download from July 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from July 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a strict deadline of September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. A nominal Tender Fee of ₹100 is applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed e-NIT document for comprehensive information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Phe Tender

Borewell Nlo Mohd Saleem Lone And Others Community Benefit At Turnadi..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Borewell Near Masjid Sharief At Tangtrajan Manzmoh (manzmoh, Hiller Shah Ababd..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Borewell At Nagbal (vail Nagbal, K Pora In District..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water Supply..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Phe Tender

Borewell Nlo Mohd Saleem Lone And Others Community Benefit At...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Borewell Near Masjid Sharief At Tangtrajan Manzmoh (manzmoh, Hiller Shah...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Borewell At Nagbal (vail Nagbal, K Pora In...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category