| Tender Title | Nagbal Karewa Payer Borewell Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323421_4 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 115/2026-27 Dated 03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.43 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627103024 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Late Gh Nabi Sheikh And Others At Nagbal Karewa Payer
The Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, is inviting bids for the **FINDC2627103024 Installation of Borewell at Nagbal Karewa Payer**. This open tender, with tender reference number **e-NIT No. 115/2026-27 dated 03-09-2026**, seeks experienced contractors for this civil works project located in Pulwama, Pin Code 192301. The estimated tender value is ₹2,43,000, with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,860, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from **03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM**. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the submission deadline on **09-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. This tender is a single-cover tender, requiring all relevant documents, including fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial bids, to be submitted in PDF format, with the BOQ provided in XLS format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627102647 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Master Mohd Iqbal And Others At..read more
Findc2627110163-installation Of Borewells At Karewa Rahmoo (shadim)..read more
Rdddc2627110420-( Community Borewell Near Lo Nazir Ah Paul So Ab Gani..read more
Installation Of Borewell At Chaki Chadoora Wudder, (nagam In District Budgam)...read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Nagbal Panzath A Block Qazigund..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category