Borewell Installation Project in Budgam District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Excavation
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borewell Installation Project in Budgam District
Tender ID2026_PHE_318829_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 46 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.34 L Tender Location(nagam In District Budgam). , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorewell Installation Project in Budgam District
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_318829_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 46 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.34 L
  • Tender Location(nagam In District Budgam).,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Borewell At Chaki Chadoora Wudder, (nagam In District Budgam).

The Public Health Engineering (PHE) Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Installation of Borewell at Chaki Chadoora Wudder, (Nagam in District Budgam)". This open tender, e-NIT No. 46 of 2026-27, is for drilling works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 8,34,000 and a specified work period of 10 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 24,300, payable to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, with options for EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹ 100 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (.xls). The tender documents can be downloaded from July 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on July 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. The bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Along With Submersible Pumping Unit And Allied..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing Of Drinking Water Connection To The Habitation At Bagandar Humhama..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Borewell At Nagbal (vail Nagbal, K Pora In District..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pup Well At Wahbpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Along With Submersible Pumping Unit And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing Of Drinking Water Connection To The Habitation At Bagandar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Borewell At Nagbal (vail Nagbal, K Pora In...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 125mm Dia Machine Drilled Hand Pup Well At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category