| Tender Title | Borewell Installation and Development at Karewa Rahmoo, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323247_2 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 114/2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.46 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,926 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627110163-installation Of Borewells At Karewa Rahmoo (shadim)
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, seeks bids for the critical work of "FINDC2627110163-INSTALLATION OF BOREWELLS AT KAREWA RAHMOO (SHADIM)". This open tender, identified by e-NIT No. 114/2026-27 and dated 02-09-2026, has a total tender value of ₹5,46,300 and requires the installation to be completed within 45 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, including all required documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, through a single cover system. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹10,926, is also required, payable to the same authority. The bidding period commences on 02-September-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 08-September-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-September-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include Demand Draft and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627103024 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Late Gh Nabi Sheikh And Others..read more
Findc2627102647 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Master Mohd Iqbal And Others At..read more
Findc2627102975 Construction Of Borewell At Koil Karewa Near The Land Of..read more
Rdddc2627110420-( Community Borewell Near Lo Nazir Ah Paul So Ab Gani..read more
Construction Of Foot Bridge Type Culvert On Parigam Kul Near H..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category