| Tender Title | Koil Karewa Borewell Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322800_12 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 110/2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.23 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627102975 Construction Of Borewell At Koil Karewa Near The Land Of Dilshada Akhter And Others
This tender opportunity, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the **FINDC2627102975 CONSTRUCTION OF BOREWELL AT KOIL KAREWA NEAR THE LAND OF DILSHADA AKHTER AND OTHERS** in Pulwama. The project falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,23,000 with a specified work period of 45 days. Interested parties are invited to participate in this Open Tender process, which is being managed by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on **31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM**, with the bid submission deadline set for **10-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,460 (2.0% of the tender value) is also required, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted through Demand Draft or CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender document and BOQ are available for download from **31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** until **10-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM**. This is a single-cover tender, and further details regarding the required documentation and pre-qualification criteria can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627102647 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Master Mohd Iqbal And Others At..read more
Rdddc2627110420-( Community Borewell Near Lo Nazir Ah Paul So Ab Gani..read more
Findc2627103024 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Late Gh Nabi Sheikh And Others..read more
Findc2627110163-installation Of Borewells At Karewa Rahmoo (shadim)..read more
Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category