Construction of P Bund Nlo at Cheermarg, Shopian

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of P Bund Nlo at Cheermarg, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_6Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97 K Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of P Bund Nlo at Cheermarg, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322671_6
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 079 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97 K
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o P Bund Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf Bhat And Others At Cheermarg

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the EXEN REW Shopian, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Construction of P Bund Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf Bhat and Others at Cheermarg." This crucial civil works project, located in Shopian with a tender value of ₹97,000 and a work period of 30 days, signifies a commitment to enhancing local infrastructure. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the tender documents available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission period aligns with the document download window, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable offline to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. All bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-Nit No 079 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322671_6, requires bidders to submit a scanned copy of their Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, alongside other stipulated documents in PDF and XLS format, via a single cover. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o P Bund Nho Nazer Ah Bhat And Others At Bonpora..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf And Others At Cheermarg Kunchoth..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain And P/bund&#x0d Nlo Mushtaq Ahmed And Ab Rehman Near..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gamma Yen Nho Gh Hassan And Others At Cheermarg..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction .of P/bund With&#x0d Fenceing Of Makbar At&#x0d Harshigund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o P Bund Nho Nazer Ah Bhat And Others At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Drain Nlo Late Mohd Yousuf And Others At Cheermarg...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain And P/bund&#x0d Nlo Mushtaq Ahmed And Ab Rehman...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gamma Yen Nho Gh Hassan And Others At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction .of P/bund With&#x0d Fenceing Of Makbar At&#x0d Harshigund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category