| Tender Title | Ward 3 Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322814_43 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.71 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const Of Drain From Nallah To Onwards Via Manzoor Ahmad And Shabir Ahmad At W.no 3
This tender invites bids for the Construction of a drain from Nallah onwards, passing through the properties of Manzoor Ahmad and Shabir Ahmad in Ward No. 3. The work, classified under Civil Works, is being tendered by the Executive Engineer, Rural Engineering Wing (REW), Kupwara, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹1,71,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,130, equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an offline bid through a single cover, which will encompass Fee, Pre-qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects, as detailed in the NIT document. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions both closing on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara office. A bid validity of 30 days is required. Further details regarding the work description and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which can be downloaded starting August 31, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No.20/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poochala Thonakara Road -ward 3 Akalakunnam Gp..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Pump House Fow..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.338, Managal Kiran,..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Mangesh Jadhav House At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category