Higher Secondary School Shajroo Renovation and Repair Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Higher Secondary School Shajroo Renovation and Repair Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322817_17Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 140 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigher Secondary School Shajroo Renovation and Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322817_17
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 140 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:55 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:55 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Renovation Of Higher Secondary School Shajroo Pyt Shajroo-a Block Mahore

This tender invitation from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically from the Executive Engineer REW Division Reasi, concerns the critical project of "Repair Renovation of Higher Secondary School Shajroo Pyt Shajroo-A Block Mahore" within the Reasi district. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,40,000, with an EMD of ₹6,800 (2.0% of the tender value) payable to the Executive Engineer REW Reasi. Prospective bidders are informed that tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:55 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:55 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. All bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Office REW Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download and must be submitted in the prescribed format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Hostel At Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,golaghat..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Two Rooms With Veranda In Govt. Higher Secondary School..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 2 Muthipalayam Area Thoundamuthur Govt..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Government Higher Secondary School, Bahlod For Construction Of Tin Shed With..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Work Of 1 Class Room In Govt. Higher Secondary School..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Hostel At Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,golaghat...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Two Rooms With Veranda In Govt. Higher Secondary...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 2 Muthipalayam Area Thoundamuthur...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Government Higher Secondary School, Bahlod For Construction Of Tin Shed...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Work Of 1 Class Room In Govt. Higher Secondary...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category