| Tender Title | Primary School Nagander Fencing Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323421_1 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 115/2026-27 Dated 03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.20 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627108346 - Fencing Around Primary School Nagander
This tender, Reference Number e-NIT No. 115/2026-27 dated 03-09-2026, is for the "FENCING AROUND PRIMARY SCHOOL NAGANDER" in Pulwama, with a Tender Value of ₹2,20,000. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for this Civil Works project. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within 45 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,400, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 03-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between 03-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM, and 09-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The Bid Validity is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627102511-(development Of Govt Upper Primary School Shitlan By Way Of Fencing..read more
C/o Boundary Wall And Fencing Of Government Primary School Checkfrestreshi, Panchayat..read more
Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more
Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.
..read more
1 Acr In Govt.upper Primary School Ven Gp Sarvani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category