| Tender Title | Construction of Boundary Wall and Fencing for Government Primary School, Baramulla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322716_10 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 212/2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Baramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Boundary Wall And Fencing Of Government Primary School Checkfrestreshi, Panchayat Dardpora,block Chandilwanigam, Scheme Cdf Mla (2026-27)
This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 212/2026-27 dated 29-08-2026, is invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The scope of work involves the Construction of a boundary wall and fencing for the government primary school at Checkfrestreshi, Panchayat Dardpora, Block Chandilwanigam, as part of the CDF MLA scheme for the 2026-27 period. This open tender is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 2,00,000 and a specified work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on 29-August-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 14-September-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-September-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 4,000, is required, payable to EXEN REW BARAMULLA. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. The tender documents are available for download from 29-August-2026 at 06:00 PM until 14-September-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.
..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category