| Tender Title | Kupwara Food Store Ceiling and Tiling Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322814_21 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.93 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,790 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Food Store By Way Of Ceiling And Tiling
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, is pleased to announce an Open Tender invitation for the crucial project of "Renovation of Food Store by Way of Ceiling and Tiling." This vital undertaking, categorized under Civil Works, aims to enhance essential infrastructure within the Kupwara region. The tender, referencing NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN, signifies an open competitive bidding process with a single cover system. Prospective bidders are hereby informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period will mirror these dates, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding precisely on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0%, amounting to ₹5,790, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, is applicable. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the tender documents thoroughly, which include detailed work descriptions, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and other pertinent information, to ensure full compliance with the specified requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, Ceiling, Joinery And Allied Works..read more
Repairs To Tiling Flooring Ceiling Plinth Protection And Misc Works..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, Paneling, Ceiling, Joinery And Allied..read more
Repair Maintenance In Joinery Plumbing Floor And Wall Tiling Renovation Of..read more
Special Repair To False Ceiling And Tiling In Building No P-12,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category