| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, Ceiling, and Joinery Works at 8FBSU, AWANTIPUR | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787635_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (AF) AWA-43/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Awantipur , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, Ceiling, Joinery And Allied Works At Guard Post, Dsc, Guest Room Mess At 8fbsu, Af
This tender is issued by the GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive maintenance works at 8FBSU, AF. The scope of work encompasses the maintenance of tiling, roofing, flooring, ceiling, joinery, and allied works at the Guard Post, DSC, and Guest Room Mess. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically categorized under maintenance, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a contract form based on Item Rate. The bid submission period is from September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. The work duration is estimated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, between September 3, 2026, 12:20 PM and September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for the Finance/BOQ. Specific documents required for submission include enlistment details, GST registration, EPF code, application for tender, and earnest money in the prescribed formats, as further detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Awantipur |
| Address | Ge (af) Awantipur
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-937208
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, Paneling, Ceiling, Joinery And Allied..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Drains And Hardstanding, Traverse, Boundary Wall And Other..read more
Periodical Services To Md Accn In Domestic Area At 8fbsu, Af..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category