| Tender Title | Awantipur Air Force Station: Drain, Hardstanding, and Boundary Wall Repairs and Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787609_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (AF) AWA-39/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Awantipur , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:35 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Drains And Hardstanding, Traverse, Boundary Wall And Other Connected Misc Works At 8fbsu, Af Stn Awantipur
The Military Engineer Services, E-in-C Branch, through the office of the GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, invites bids for the critical "Repair/Replacement of Drains and Hardstanding, Traverse, Boundary Wall and Other Connected Misc Works at 8FBSU, AF Station Awantipura." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number GE (AF) AWA-39/2026-27, pertains to Civil Works with a specific sub-category of Repairs/Replacement. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:35 AM, with the download period concluding on September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is 60 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable via Demand Draft to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. Interested and eligible contractors are advised to carefully review the NIT and tender documents, which will provide comprehensive details on enlistment requirements, necessary documentation for un-enlisted contractors, and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Awantipur |
| Address | Ge (af) Awantipur
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-937208
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At Bathu..read more
Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more
Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more
Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category