| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Maintenance for Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, and Joinery at 8FBSU, AF | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787624_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (AF) AWA-40/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Awantipur , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, Paneling, Ceiling, Joinery And Allied Works In Md And Otm Accn At 8fbsu, Af
This tender seeks comprehensive maintenance services for tiling, roofing, flooring, paneling, ceiling, joinery, and allied works within the MD and OTM accommodation at 8FBSU, AF, with the Tender Inviting Authority being GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, C/o 56 APO, PIN-937208. The works are estimated at ₹25,00,000 and are to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM, and concluding on September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, at GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring the submission of technical and financial proposals separately. Specific documents required for Cover 1 include enlistment details, GST registration, EPF code, application for tender issue, DD for tender cost, and documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors, along with earnest money. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Awantipur |
| Address | Ge (af) Awantipur
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-937208
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, Ceiling, Joinery And Allied Works..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more
Welcome Maintenance Of E/m And B/r Works For Omq At 8fbsu,..read more
Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary Fiittings,..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Domestic Area At 8fbsu, Af..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category