Eidgah Khanpora Nar Masjid Shareef Fencing Project Ward 8 & 11

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eidgah Khanpora Nar Masjid Shareef Fencing Project Ward 8 & 11
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_38Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEidgah Khanpora Nar Masjid Shareef Fencing Project Ward 8 & 11
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_38
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fencing Eidgah Khanpora Nar Masjid Shreef Ward No 8,11

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive fencing of Eidgah Khanpora Nar Masjid Shareef, specifically within Ward No. 8 and 11, as detailed under NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,820, equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, is inviting this open tender, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The deadline for all bid submissions and document downloads is September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is applicable. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the Work Item Details and NIT document, for specific requirements and qualifications. The EMD is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Const Of Fencing Near Masjid Shareef Nagita W 01 Monigah A..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111195 Dev Of Eidgah Near Masjid Abu Baker Ward One At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc Near Masjid Shareef Umer Colony Ward No 6..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase 1..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Csc Near Darul Huda Masjid Shareef At Pinglena...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Const Of Fencing Near Masjid Shareef Nagita W 01 Monigah...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111195 Dev Of Eidgah Near Masjid Abu Baker Ward One...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc Near Masjid Shareef Umer Colony Ward No...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Csc Near Darul Huda Masjid Shareef At Pinglena....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category