| Tender Title | Masjid Shareef Nagita Area Fencing Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322814_26 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,910 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const Of Fencing Near Masjid Shareef Nagita W 01 Monigah A Hyhama
This tender is invited by the **EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA**, under the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** organization, for the **Construction of fencing Near Masjid Shareef Nagita W 01 Monigah A Hyhama**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works**, with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹97,000** and an **EMD of ₹2,910** (3.0% of the tender value). The **Tender Fee is ₹200**. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline. The tender documents will be available for download from **August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM** until **September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM** and must be received by **September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM**. The Bid Opening will take place on **September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM** at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |

 Construction Of R/wall With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Shareef At..read more
Construction Protection Bundand
 Fencing Near Masjid Shareef
 Dangerpora And Construction Of
..read more
Construction Concrete Lane From
 Chinar To Masjid Shareef At
 Gurpora Gudsathoo..read more
Construction Tile Lane From Gh.
 Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef
 At..read more
C/o Csc Near Darul Huda Masjid Shareef At Pinglena...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category