Retaining Wall and Fencing Construction near Jamia Masjid Shareef, Arampora

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall and Fencing Construction near Jamia Masjid Shareef, Arampora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_16Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall and Fencing Construction near Jamia Masjid Shareef, Arampora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_16
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - &amp#x0d Construction Of R/wall With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Shareef At Arampora&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks bids for the construction of a retaining wall with fencing near Jamia Masjid Shareef at Arampora. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,98,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,940, equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200. This is an open tender with a single cover submission process, utilizing the Percentage form of contract. Critical dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and a document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Payment for fees and EMD must be made offline. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Bonpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall With &#x0d Fencing Wall With Fencing Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundand&#x0d Fencing Near Masjid Shareef&#x0d Dangerpora And Construction Of&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya School..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Santiry Complex Near Jamia Masjid Shrif Batnoor...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall With &#x0d Fencing Wall With Fencing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundand&#x0d Fencing Near Masjid Shareef&#x0d Dangerpora And Construction...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Santiry Complex Near Jamia Masjid Shrif Batnoor....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category