Public Park Retaining Wall and Fencing Construction at Russu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Public Park Retaining Wall and Fencing Construction at Russu
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323409_10Tender Reference NumberNIT_64_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.79 L Tender LocationS K Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePublic Park Retaining Wall and Fencing Construction at Russu
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323409_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_64_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.79 L
  • Tender LocationS K Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,950
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall With &amp#x0d Fencing Wall With Fencing Of Public &amp#x0d Park Near Darul Uloom Tawhedia At &amp#x0d Russu

The Executive Engineer, Rural Engineering Wing (REW) Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the construction of a retaining wall with fencing around a public park located near Darul Uloom Tawhedia at Russu. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_64_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323409_10, pertains to civil works and has an estimated tender value of ₹6,79,000 with a work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,950, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, is required. The EMD must be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable instruments as detailed in the tender documents, with payment payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. Further details regarding EMD submission, required documents, and pre-qualification criteria can be found within the tender documents, including the tender notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ_1088242.xls). The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On &#x0d Khul Near House Of Ab..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111234 Dev Of Public Park Bwo Fencing And Earthfilling At Zasoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya School..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On &#x0d Khul Near House Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111234 Dev Of Public Park Bwo Fencing And Earthfilling At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category