Retaining Wall Construction Project in Russu, Budgam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall Construction Project in Russu, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323409_9Tender Reference NumberNIT_64_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L Tender LocationSk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall Construction Project in Russu, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323409_9
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_64_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L
  • Tender LocationSk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,150
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall On &amp#x0d Khul Near House Of Ab Rashid Dar &amp#x0d And Dr Ghulam Din Dar At Russu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_64_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323409_9, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, an organization under the State Government and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The scope of work involves the "Construction of retaining wall on khul near house of ab rashid dar and dr ghulam din dar at Russu" in SK PORA, Budgam. The estimated tender value is ₹2,43,000 with a specified work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date being 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,150, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam through specified payment instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. Bidders should note that this is a one-cover tender and that Item Wise Technical Evaluation is not allowed, with General Technical Evaluation being the primary method. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. All tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender notice itself, are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM until 15-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Place will be at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam's office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall With &#x0d Fencing Wall With Fencing Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall With &#x0d Fencing Wall With Fencing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category