| Tender Title | Civil Works: Tile Installation Project in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323136_30 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 80 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, e-NIT No. 80 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, for the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites sealed bids for Civil Works, specifically focusing on "TILE WORK NARESH KUMAR S O LATE YASH PAUL W NO 2 AND TILE WORK RAJINDER SINGH W NO 2". The estimated tender value is ₹1,90,000, with a prescribed work completion period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a scanned copy of the CDR and Tender Fee along with other bid documents in Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. A tender fee of ₹300 is mandatory, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW RAJOURI. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, also payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW RAJOURI, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders must submit their bids between 09:00 AM on September 4, 2026, and 04:00 PM on September 14, 2026. The bid opening will take place at 09:00 AM on September 15, 2026, at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Interested parties are advised to refer to the BOQ and NIT documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
Balance Civil Works Of Gis 300 Extension Building Under Bsvi Project..read more
Special Repair, Renovation And Improvement Works To The Front Portion Of..read more
Provision For Icu Cot Arrangements And Stainless Chute In Uncleaned Corridor,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category