Construction of Footbridge Over Nallah Romshi Phase III, Inderwali Pulwama

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Footbridge Over Nallah Romshi Phase III, Inderwali Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323421_28Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 115/2026-27 Dated 03-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Footbridge Over Nallah Romshi Phase III, Inderwali Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323421_28
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 115/2026-27 Dated 03-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Findc2627101626 Constt Of Foot Bridge Over Nallah Romshi Ph Iii At Panchayat Halqa Inderwali Block Achgoza

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, for the construction of a footbridge over Nallah ROMSHI, Phase III, at Panchayat Halqa Inderwali, Block Achgoza, within the Pulwama district. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323421_28 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 115/2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a work completion period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids as per the open tender process, with the bid submission window commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹800 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹30,000, is required and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, through Demand Draft or CDR (Cash Deposit). All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download period ending on September 9, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The tender is for civil works and requires a single cover submission containing all necessary fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender is being managed by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located at Pulwama, Pincode 192301.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge At Salyaloo Over..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bridge Over Nallah Shaliganga At Reswani Tilwandagi Near Playground..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of Side Protection Works On The Land Approaches Of Kadalundi..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of Surface Parking Opposite Jvc Hospital, Near Footbridge At Bemina,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge At Salyaloo...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bridge Over Nallah Shaliganga At Reswani Tilwandagi Near...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of Side Protection Works On The Land Approaches Of...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of Surface Parking Opposite Jvc Hospital, Near Footbridge At...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category