Nallah Shaliganga Bridge Construction at Dreygam, Budgam

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.32 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nallah Shaliganga Bridge Construction at Dreygam, Budgam
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322735_1Tender Reference NumberNIT_No_71_DB_2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.32 Cr Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNallah Shaliganga Bridge Construction at Dreygam, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322735_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_No_71_DB_2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.32 Cr
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,64,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Bridge Over Nallah Shaliganga At Reswani Tilwandagi Near Playground At Dreygam Khansahib District Budgam

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322735_1 and Reference Number NIT_No_71_DB_2026-27, is an Open Tender for the "Construction of Bridge over Nallah Shaliganga at Reswani Tilwandagi near Playground at Dreygam Khansahib District Budgam." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Budgam. The estimated tender value is ₹8,32,40,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,64,800, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to the Superintending Engineer RNB Circle Budgam and is acceptable via Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents, including the NIT and SBD, are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Superintending Engineer RNB Circle Budgam, Dak Bunglow Budgam. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same venue. The contract form is Percentage, and the expected work period is 730 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Tender Document Fee Receipt (₹8,500), registration card, sales tax/GST/PAN details, financial turnover and audit report, completion certificates of similar works, details of existing commitments, credit facility certificate, and any other NIT/SDB required documents. Cover 2 is for the financial proposal (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer RnB Division Budgam, State Govt. and UT, PWD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rnb Division Budgam
AddressEngineering Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge At Salyaloo Over..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Wooden Foot Bridge At Keen Nallah Pyt Haddal Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

I And Fc Tender

Kalaroose Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection Work On Left Side Of D/s..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627101626 Constt Of Foot Bridge Over Nallah Romshi Ph Iii At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of H.l. Bridge Over Chelia Nallah At 1.40 Km (at..read more

Bhadrak , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge At Salyaloo...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Wooden Foot Bridge At Keen Nallah Pyt Haddal...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

I And Fc Tender

Kalaroose Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection Work On Left Side Of...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627101626 Constt Of Foot Bridge Over Nallah Romshi Ph Iii...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of H.l. Bridge Over Chelia Nallah At 1.40 Km...read more

Bhadrak , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category