| Tender Title | Salyaloo Plate Girder Bridge Construction Over Veth Nallah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322816_1 | Tender Reference Number | 27//RnB/QZD/26-27/2990-3005 Dtd 29-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 Cr | Tender Location | Qazigund , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,08,778 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge At Salyaloo Over Veth Nallah (phase Ist)
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of PWD, RnB Division Qazigund, seeks bids for the "Construction of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge at Salyaloo over Veth Nallah (Phase Ist)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,54,38,924 and a stipulated work period of 730 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, and concludes on September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the S.E RnB Circle Kulgam, Chawalgam. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,08,778, payable offline. A tender fee of ₹5,500 is also applicable. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Rnb Division Qazigund |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627101626 Constt Of Foot Bridge Over Nallah Romshi Ph Iii At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of H.l. Bridge Over Chelia Nallah At 1.40 Km (at..read more
Construction Of Weir Adjacent To Bridge Over Local Nallah At 3.22..read more
Construction Of Foot Bridge Across Nallah Tributary Over Banks Including Strengthening..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category