| Tender Title | Chelia Nallah High-Level Bridge Construction on Moudpur to Nidhibindha Road, Bhadrak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139695_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCE-BLS-NCB-10 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.74 Cr | Tender Location | Bhadrak , Bhadrak , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,74,028 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of H.l. Bridge Over Chelia Nallah At 1.40 Km (at Kathamunda) On Moudpur To Nidhibindha Road In The District Of Bhadrak Under Sby For 2026-27.
This tender, issued by the Office of the Chief Construction Engineer (CCE), Rural Works Circle, Balasore, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the crucial "Construction of H.L. Bridge over Chelia Nallah at 1.40 Km (At Kathamunda) on Moudpur to Nidhibindha road in the District of Bhadrak under SBY for 2026-27." This National Competitive Bid, identified by Tender Reference Number CCE-BLS-NCB-10 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139695_1, involves significant civil engineering works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,74,02,781 and a stipulated construction period of 450 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,74,028, which represents 1.0% of the tender value and can be provided through Bank Guarantee or other approved instruments. The bidding process will utilize a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender papers, EMD, registration certificates, GSTIN, PAN, and affidavits, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Important dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the CCE, Rural Works Circle, Balasore office. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Detailed Tender Call Notice (DTCN), which provides comprehensive details on eligibility criteria, technical requirements, and other specifications for this critical infrastructure project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cce,rural Works Circle , Balasore |
| Address | O/o The Cce, Rural Works Circle , Balasore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
Construction Of Weir Adjacent To Bridge Over Local Nallah At 3.22..read more
Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works On L/s Of At Bamlina..read more
Construction And Maintenancen Of Bridge On Natal To Rameshwar Mandir To..read more
Construction Of High Level Bridge Over Chhinda River At Raitoli, Saraitoli,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category