Khaitan Primary School Truss Improvement Project, Kupwara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khaitan Primary School Truss Improvement Project, Kupwara
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_7Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.90 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhaitan Primary School Truss Improvement Project, Kupwara
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.90 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,700
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Truss Of Primary School At Khaitan At Ward No 6 ,

This tender seeks bids for the "Improvement Of Truss Of Primary School At Khaitan At Ward No 6". The work, classified under Civil Works, is valued at ₹2,90,000 and is being tendered by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. This is an Open Tender process with a single cover for submission. The Tender Fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,700, is also required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara office. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding the specific NIT document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Acr In Govt.upper Primary School Kadma Gp Malpur..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108346 - Fencing Around Primary School Nagander..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Primary School Gojarbasti Sheikhpora Block Shangus..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627101655 Facelifting Of Primary School Danger Mohalla Cb Nath Block Achgoza..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more

South Goa , Goa

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Acr In Govt.upper Primary School Kadma Gp Malpur...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108346 - Fencing Around Primary School Nagander...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Primary School Gojarbasti Sheikhpora Block Shangus...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627101655 Facelifting Of Primary School Danger Mohalla Cb Nath Block...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda....read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category