| Tender Title | Primary School Civil Works Facelifting in Achgoza, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Findc2627101655 Facelifting Of Primary School Danger Mohalla Cb Nath Block Achgoza
This tender is for the "FINDC2627101655 Facelifting of Primary School Danger Mohalla CB Nath Block Achgoza," a crucial civil works project located in Pulwama. Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, the tender is invited by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The project falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "Civil Works" product category. The e-NIT reference number is 111/2026-27, dated 31-08-2026. This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1980. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM up to 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627103725 Constt Of Steps For Govt Primary School From Magray Drain..read more
Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room No.f90..read more
1 Acr In Govt.upper Primary School Ven Gp Sarvani..read more
1 Acr In Govt. Primary School Kaliyawat Phala Gp Morila..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category