| Tender Title | Civil Works for Community Service Centre at Primary School Gojarbasti Sheikhpora, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323318_68 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT104of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Csc At Primary School Gojarbasti Sheikhpora Block Shangus
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "CSC AT PRIMARY SCHOOL GOJARBASTI SHEIKHPORA BLOCK SHANGUS" project. This open tender, referenced as ENIT104of2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹3,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. The Tender Inviting Authority, the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag, has set a non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 payable to them at their Anantnag office. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000, which is 3.0% of the tender value, also payable to the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag. This EMD can be furnished through a Bank Guarantee or CDR. The bidding process will be conducted offline, with one cover required for all submissions, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents in PDF format, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download concluding on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and bid submission also ending on the same date and time. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag. Bidders should note that withdrawal of bids is allowed, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Anantnag |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Anantnag |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more
Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.
..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex For Girls Panchayat Primary School..read more
Dev/imptt Of Jinazgah At
 Sheikhpora..read more
Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category