| Tender Title | Mohalla Pathway Tile Installation Project Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322435_46 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Refer To Boq
This tender, e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites bids for "TILE WORK FROM MAIN ROAD TO MOHALLA SARPANCH AFTAB MAJEED" (Tender Value: ₹2,00,000). This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to MH0515. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹4,000) is also required, payable to MH 0515, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the work description are available in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Offfice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category