Construction of Tile Path in Mohalla Dost Mohd, Dassal Jattan, Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tile Path in Mohalla Dost Mohd, Dassal Jattan, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322435_6Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tile Path in Mohalla Dost Mohd, Dassal Jattan, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322435_6
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer To Boq

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, for Civil Works. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), pertains to the "TILE PATH MOHALLA DOST MOHD DASSAL JATTAN" in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable via CDR (Cash Deposit) to MH 0515. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (.xls). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 17-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 for comprehensive details on eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOfffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Tile Path From Jamia Masjid Shariff Brar Upto Shop Of..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Tile Path From Ho Haji Ali Mohd Sofi To Ho..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Tile Path From Jamia Masjid Shariff Brar Upto Shop...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Tile Path From Ho Haji Ali Mohd Sofi To...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image