Jamia Masjid Shariff Brar Tiled Pathway Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jamia Masjid Shariff Brar Tiled Pathway Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323138_13Tender Reference NumberNIT79
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 75 K Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Bandipora , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJamia Masjid Shariff Brar Tiled Pathway Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323138_13
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT79
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75 K
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Bandipora,Bandipur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co Tile Path From Jamia Masjid Shariff Brar Upto Shop Of Ali Mohd Parray

This tender, reference number NIT79, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA. The project involves the construction of a tiled path from Jamia Masjid Shariff Brar up to the shop of Ali Mohd. Parray, with an estimated tender value of ₹75,000. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 4:00 PM, to September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,500, is also required. Bidders are informed that the bid validity period is 120 days. All required documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). The contract form is of percentage type.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Bandipora
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Bandipora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia Masjid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Santiry Complex Near Jamia Masjid Shrif Batnoor...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From Main Road&#x0d To Jamia Masjid Chitroo..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Road From Chinar To&#x0d Jamia Masjid Via Ab Karim Dar..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Santiry Complex Near Jamia Masjid Shrif Batnoor....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From Main Road&#x0d To Jamia Masjid Chitroo...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Road From Chinar To&#x0d Jamia Masjid Via Ab Karim...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category