Rajouri Civil Works: Tile Installation Project at Hasnaal Mohalla Kalian

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Civil Works: Tile Installation Project at Hasnaal Mohalla Kalian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_82Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Civil Works: Tile Installation Project at Hasnaal Mohalla Kalian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_82
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri of the State Government and UT organization, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, seeks bids for "TILE WORK AT HASNAAL MOHALLA KALIAN" in Rajouri. This open tender is for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned CDR, tender fee, and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) can be found in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category